HERVEY BAY BOMBERS 2021 CLUB AWARDS:

#SENIORS#

BEST & FAIREST PLAYER SENIORS 2021
TODD BALDWIN

BEST & FAIREST RUNNER UP SENIORS 2021
CLAUDE ISSA

MOST CONSISENT PLAYER SENIORS 2021
JAY ANDREW

LEADING GOAL KICKER SENIORS 2021
DYLAN ROWE

COACHES AWARD SENIORS 2021
MICHAEL LEWIS

PRESIDENTS AWARD SENIORS 2021
KAYLA BALDWIN

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER SENIORS 2021
BRENT FIRTH-MELDRUM

BEST UNDER 21 PLAYER SENIORS 2021
TODD BALDWIN

#RESERVES#

BEST & FAIREST PLAYER RESERVES 2021
JASON McCONNELL

BEST & FAIREST RUNNER UP RESERVES 2021
DEAN STANLEY

MOST CONSISENT PLAYER RESERVES 2021
JAMES COLLINS

LEADING GOAL KICKER RESERVES 2021
PHIL EISEL

COACHES AWARD RESERVES 2021
KURTIS HARE

PRESIDENTS AWARD RESERVE GRADE 2021
PAUL McKENZIE

BEST UNDER 21 PLAYER RESERVES 2021
TYLER PERRIMAN

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER RESERVES 2021
MATTHEW SHOWLER

BEST FIRST YEAR PLAYER RESERVES 2021
GLEN KISS-ANU

#WOMENS#

BEST & FAIREST PLAYER WOMENS 2021
GRACIE FINN

BEST & FAIREST RUNNER UP WOMENS 2021
STACEY SHORE

MOST CONSISENT PLAYER WOMENS 2021
CLAIRE DRAKE

LEADING GOAL KICKER WOMENS 2021
HAYLEY TORRESAN

COACHES AWARD WOMENS 2021
TIANA LINES

PRESIDENTS AWARD WOMENS 2021
CLAUDE ISSA

LEADERSHIP AWARD WOMENS 2021
BROOKE LEWIS

BEST UNDER 21 PLAYER WOMENS 2021
ELLIE OLSEN

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER WOMENS 2021
MIKAYLA MATHESON

#PerpetualTrophies#

ROSS BAKER 2021
CLUB-PERSON OF THE YEAR
SUSAN SIMKUS-SMITH

SHANNON DORE AWARD 2021
COACHES PLAYER OF THE YEAR
JESSIE DARBY &  HUDSON NAVEZ

LEE BROWN AWARD 2021
CLUB PERSON / CONSISTENT PLAYER
DYLAN JOHNSTONE

JOHN CONARD AWARD 2021
MOST INSPIRATIONAL PLAYER IN A GRAND FINAL
LACHIE WOODHAMS

Hervey Bay AFC Senior Men – A-Grade Best & Fairest:

1977 – 1984 – Hervey Bay Seahawks

1977 Tony West
1978 Steve Leary
1979 Andrew Mills
1980 Andrew Mills
1981 Andrews Mills
1982 Reece Camin
1983 John Lewis
1984 Peter Mellencamp
1985 Wayne Fowles (Hervey Bay Bombers)
1985 Mark Becker (Hervey Bay Hawks)

1986-Present Day – Hervey Bay Bombers

1986 Grant Staunton
1987 Grant Staunton
1988 Ron Hellewege
1989 Doug Maxwell
1990 Doug Maxwell
1991 John Turnbull
1992 Grant Staunton
1993 Grant Staunton
1994 Grant Staunton
1995 Grant Staunton
1996 Grant Staunton
1997 Grant Staunton
1998 Grant Staunton
1999 Grant Staunton
2000 Josh Charles
2001 Josh Charles
2002 – TIED Travis McLean
2002 – TIED Tistan Marhews
2003 Darrel Leech
2004 Jamin Teitz
2005 Brad Richards
2006 Greg Leary
2007 Greg Lavey
2008 Joel Noble
2009 John Neshoda
2010 Brent Dean
2011 Rick Dunn
2012 Brad Richards
2013 Ian Dunbar
2014 Brad Richards
2015 Scott Burden
2016 Lachie Woodhams
2017 Scott Clark
2018 Jack O’Connell
2019 Jack O’Connell
2020 Luke O’Toole
2021 Todd Baldwin

A-Grade Senior Men – League Best & Fairest Medals

Sunshine Coast AFL Best & Fairest Award

1980 Andrew Mills

Bundaberg AFL Best & Fairest Award
(Stedman Medal)

1982 Reece Camin
1984 Alan Wruck

Wide Bay AFL Best & Fairest Award:

1985 Robbie Snell
1986 Grant Staunton

BWBAFL Best & Fairest Award
(Stedman Medal)

1987 Darren Hunter
1988 John Turnbull
1991 John Turnbull
1996 – TIED Grant Staunton
1996 – TIED Scott Banfield
1997 Grant Staunton

AFL Bundaberg Wide Bay Best & Fairest Award
(Stedman Medal)

2000 Josh Charles
2001 Josh Charles

AFL Queensland Bundaberg Wide Bay Hinterland
Division 3 Best & Fairest Award:

2003 Darrel Leech

AFL Bundaberg Wide Bay Best & Fairest Award:
(Stedman Medal):

2004 Will Connally

AFL Wide Bay Best & Fairest Award:
(Stedman Medal):

2012 Brad Richards
2014 Brad Richards

Reserve Grade Men – League Best & Fairest:

Coulthard Medal – Reserves Best & Fairest

Bundaberg Australian Football League

1982 Peter Brown
1984 Brett Trewin

Bundaberg/Wide Bay Australian Football League

1998 Andrew McKenzie
2000 Scott Staunton
2001 Darren Oxley
2005 Grant Staunton
2007 Matthew Hunjas

AFL Wide Bay

2014 Dean Stanley