Hervey Bay A-Grade Best & Fairest

1977 – 1984 – Hervey Bay Seahawks

1977Tony West
1978Steve Leary
1979Andrew Mills
1980Andrew Mills
1981Andrews Mills
1982Reece Camin
1983John Lewis
1984Peter Mellencamp
1985Wayne Fowles (Hervey Bay Bombers)
1985Mark Becker (Hervey Bay Hawks)

1986-Present Day – Hervey Bay Bombers

1986Grant Staunton
1987Grant Staunton
1988Ron Hellewege
1989Doug Maxwell
1990Doug Maxwell
1991John Turnbull
1992Grant Staunton
1993Grant Staunton
1994Grant Staunton
1995Grant Staunton
1996Grant Staunton
1997Grant Staunton
1998Grant Staunton
1999Grant Staunton
2000Josh Charles
2001Josh Charles
2002– TIED Travis McLean
2002– TIED Tistan Marhews
2003Darrel Leech
2004Jamin Teitz
2005Brad Richards
2006Greg Leary
2007Greg Lavey
2008Joel Noble
2009John Neshoda
2010Brent Dean
2011Rick Dunn
2012Brad Richards
2013Ian Dunbar
2014Brad Richards
2015Scott Burden
2016Lachie Woodhams
2017—- TBA

A-Grade Best & Fairest Medals

Sunshine Coast AFL Best & Fairest Award

1980Andrew Mills

Bundaberg AFL Best & Fairest Award
(Stedman Medal)

1982Reece Camin
1984Alan Wruck

Wide Bay AFL Best & Fairest Award:

1985Robbie Snell
1986Grant Staunton

BWBAFL Best & Fairest Award
(Stedman Medal)

1987Darren Hunter
1988John Turnbull
1991John Turnbull
1996– TIED Grant Staunton
1996– TIED Scott Banfield
1997Grant Staunton

 

AFL Bundaberg Wide Bay Best & Fairest Award
(Stedman Medal)

2000Josh Charles
2001Josh Charles

AFL Queensland Bundaberg Wide Bay Hinterland
Division 3 Best & Fairest Award:

2003Darrel Leech

A-Grade Best & Fairest League Medals - continued

AFL Bundaberg Wide Bay Best & Fairest Award:
(Stedman Medal):

2004Will Connally

AFL Wide Bay Best & Fairest Award:
(Stedman Medal):

2012Brad Richards
201Brad Richards

Reserve Grade Medals

Coulthard Medal – Reserves Best & Fairest

Bundaberg Australian Football League

1982Peter Brown
1984Brett Trewin

Bundaberg/Wide Bay Australian Football League

1998Andrew McKenzie
2000Scott Staunton
2001Darren Oxley
2005Grant Staunton
2007Matthew Hunjas

AFL Wide Bay

2014Dean Stanley